33 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Today I jave undergone t3, t4, TSH tests my T3 level is 1.78, T4 level is 14.6,TSH level is 2.45 bt T3 and TSH levels are normal bt T4 normal range is mentioned as (6.4 to 10. 7)... Did i have any pblm?

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hello, Increased total T4 (thyroxine) is seen in pregnancy.This hormone T4 plays a role in several of your body’s functions, including growth and metabolism.Do consult with Doctor.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: My TSH level is 6.44 but my T3 and T4 levels are normal it's hyperthyroidism or hypothyroidism???
Answer: It's hypothyroidism. Higher level indicates hypothyroidism While low level indicates hyperthyroidism
»Read All Answers
Question: My thyroid levels are, T3 1. 74, T4-14. 2, Tsh-3. 39. Is it normal
Answer: Hi Dear! As far as i knw Thyroid needs to be 3.0 during pregnancy which is slight high and T4 is high too, you need to check with ur Dr. fr further medication and guidance.. Hope this helps!
»Read All Answers
Question: My wife is 8week pregnant n her thyroid levels are. T3-1.09 T4-11.5 TSH-4.55 Is her TSH level higher than normal?
Answer: Yes tsh is more. 4.55 Not advisable during pregnancy . Please get medicine from your gyno immediately
»Read All Answers