8 weeks pregnant mother

Question: My wife HCG report :3852.51mIu/ml how is it ? Good or normal ?

0 Answers
Question
No Answers for this question yet.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: I am 5 week pregnant and my HCG serum count is 6743 ml is it normal ...
Answer: Yes dear the values are absolutely normal. The values should be between 18 – 7,340 mIU/ml at 5 weeks. Hope it helps.
»Read All Answers
Question: Hello my lmp is 2june nd my hcg in blood report comes 711 is it good???? Nd how much hcg level shld there at this time
Answer: Your hcg should have ranged between 1,080 – 56,500 mIU/ml in 6 weeks. Generally a woman’s hCG levels double every 72 hours. hCG levels reach their peak in the first 8-11 weeks or pregnancy and then they will tend to level off for the next two trimesters.  This is why in the first trimester (3 months) of pregnancy symptoms can be so much stronger and intense. hCG levels can vary between individual women and whether they are carrying more than one embryo.  How she as an individual responds to pregnancy and how her body reacts is entirely unique.
»Read All Answers
Question: Beta hcg level is 1149mlU/ml....my last LMP is 28july....it is normal or not?
Answer: Hi dear, Your BHcg levels are fine.make sure you do the viability scan next week for heart beat of baby.bhcg levels doubles in every two days,so it will keep rising.
»Read All Answers