9 weeks pregnant mother

Question: My TSH 4.10 please tell me tis is normal or not. Kiya karu abhi

3 Answers
Question
Answer: Hello dear In First trimester the TSH range should be less than 2.5 with a range of 0.1-2.5 and in Second trimester the range should be below 3 with a range of 0.2-3.0 As ur TSH is 4.10 in first trimester which is higher side. So, in that case u have to start taking ur thyroid tablets. Your doctor will most likely test your thyroid hormone levels every 4 to 6 weeks for the first half of your pregnancy, and at least once after 30 weeks. Dont worry if proper medication is taken then it will not affect ur pregnancy
Answer: I too have the same issue, when I asked my dr. She said that " its not a issue, there are many people who have hypothyroidism, but still they become pregnant and have delivered healthy baby. So not to worry and don't depend on tablets. They asked me to follow healthy diet with fruits and vegetables. " You can ask your doctor and go through it.
Answer: Tsh should be below 3..consult your gynaecologist. He will advise you thyroxine 25mg tablet.. You have to take that pill daily mrng without fail.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hii.. My tsh is 4.3 ulU/ml. Is it normal or not . Pls tell me
Answer: hi dear! so its bordeline dear. you will have to check the the tsh levels after sometime to be sure that if the levels have increased or have been normal. take care dear. i hope this information is helpful to you.
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi plzz tell me my tsh level is ok or not I'm tensn ..t3 is 1.25...T4...10.09....TSH...0.107 please answer me fast my tsh level is ok or low
Answer: Your TSH is very low..the normal range of TSH is 0.4-4..you have to consult doctor for it..they will prescribe tablets which suits u..you have to consume it with empty stomach.. it'll be normal one day
»Read All Answers
Question: My T3...is ...1.25...T4..is 10.09 and....TSH is 0.161 please tell me is it ok or not and low and high please answer me I'm confused
Answer: T4 and TSH is out of range.i think u should consult an endocrinologist soon.
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi plzz tell me my tsh level is ok or not I'm tensn ..t3 is 1.25...T4...10.09....TSH...0.107 please answer me fast my tsh level is ok or low
Answer: Your TSH is very low..the normal range of TSH is 0.4-4..you have to consult doctor for it..they will prescribe tablets which suits u..you have to consume it with empty stomach.. it'll be normal one day
»Read All Answers