10 weeks pregnant mother

Question: My tsh is 2.5 is it normal

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hi,it is absolutely normal don't worry. Enjoy your pregnancy
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: My TSH is 3.240 is it normal?
Answer: Hllo dear u r 7 weeks pregnant dear normal range of tsh in.firsr trimester should be 0.1 to 2.5 . Nd ur tsh level in.7 weeks s 3.240 .its high dear .u r suffreing wit thyroid then consult ur dr and take thyroid medicine regularly.. U should go 4 walk daily for 15 to 30 min..twice a day... try these remedies also... Take 2 spoon of coconut oil &mix it wit a glass of milk and drink it in night before bed time.., -Vit A s very useful to treating thyroid. ..add vit A rich eggs &carrorts in ur diet..,All B complex Vit are effective to increase thyriod glands..,Take Vit D rich food as Fatty Fish..Orange..Soy milk ..cheese...egg yolk.., Add all salads in.ur diet .as cucumber ..kakri ..carrort etc..,Avoid Calliflower Cabbage Brocoli ..it contains natural chemicals called Goitrogens that can interfere wit thyroid harmone synthesis..
»Read All Answers
Question: My TSH is 4.91 is it normal
Answer: No its not normal. Mine was detected 4.4, 4.793 is border line.and i am already on thyronorm. So u shd get it chckd from endocrinologist
»Read All Answers
Question: My tsh level is 4 is it normal
Answer: No. It should be less than 3 in pregnancy! Check with your doc. with your report. 12.5mg of thyronorm is the ideal dosage in this situation.
»Read All Answers