5 weeks pregnant mother

Question: My periods is late for 4weeks. I tested HCG it was negative. My value was 3.3 Am I pregnant?

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hello dear, sometimes pregency shows late. Better to test again after 15 days.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi i have tested beta hcg the value is 95.67 is it normal during early pregnancy?
Answer: Dear at 5 weeks this value is normal and considered positive however the test has to be repeated to see the increase the values. 5 weeks: 18 - 7,340 mIU/ml.  6 weeks: 1,080 - 56,500 mIU/ml Hope it helps.
»Read All Answers
Question: Hii..my periods 8 days late.. tested and it was negative:(
Answer: Hi dear please do not marry you need to meet at least 10 days after you miss your period so please recheck after another 5 days if you still get negative it may be due to stress divert yourself with good books songs if you still do not find any difference contact doctor take care all the best
»Read All Answers
Question: I am 4weeks and 6days pregnant. My beta hcg is 185.7..is it normal? Is it low? Will i misscarry
Answer: Plz check ur hcg again after few days...its happened in starting hcg level may rise slow..its increase after 5th week
»Read All Answers