6 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Hii.. my last period day was 16th aug. So it shows I'm 5th week pregnant. I did hcg blood test on 20th sept, which was 5th day after I missed period. The report shows, my hcg level is 25.40 mlU/ml. Is it very low level hcg? Is there anything serious? I'm so worried. Please help.

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Not to worry... It's because it's just a start... Check after a week then you can see the changes... Hcg level shows less at early days it increases slowly just do retest after a week.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi I got my last period on 26th of Sept,and did my HCG on 29th of it was 53.88 only,31st again I did my HCG it shows 89.41 what the report says everything is normal.
Answer: Hi! 18-7340 miu/ml is the normal range of HCG in 5th week, and according to your reports its increasing, so pls dont worry it is increasing i assume you dont hv any bleeding issue etc. pls take rest, hv healthy & nutrituous food and ample water.. Hope this helps!
»Read All Answers
Question: Today is my period date but didn't come than i do my B-HCG test nd HCG level is 252 mlu/ml ...can I'm pregnant???
Answer: Yes dear, if beta Hcg level is more than 10 it confirms pregnancy. Congratulation dear😍, possibly you r 4-5 weeks pregnant. Take care .
»Read All Answers
Question: My hcg level was 265 at the day when i had missed my period. Is it good level of hcg?
Answer: Dear it depends on which day you have done test , it keep on Increasing to double every day so day of test also matters , if you have shared your lmp and test date only then I could tell you whether this level is fine or not.
»Read All Answers