15 weeks pregnant mother

Question: my beta hcg in 13weeks 4 days is 0.35 is it normal? my dob is 28/9/1993

0 Answers
Question
No Answers for this question yet.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: My beta hcg level is 208.is it normal
Answer: Dear it depends which week you are in. And also you have to repeat the beta hcg test to see the increase in the values as it depicts the growth of your pregnancy. An hCG level of less than 5 mIU/mL is considered negative for pregnancy, and anything above 25 mIU/mL is consideredpositive for pregnancy. An hCG level between 6 and 24 mIU/mL is considered a grey area, and you'll likely need to be retested to see if your levels rise to confirm a pregnancy. Hope it helps.
»Read All Answers
Question: My hcg beta test is 211.1 it is normal in 4 week of pregnancy? If i conceive by ivf.
Answer: Dear it should be between 0-750 U/L in 4 weeks. However I would suggest repeat it in next week to see the increase in the values as that shows the growth of your pregnancy. Hope it helps.
»Read All Answers
Question: Hello, My beta HCg level in 4th week is 6800. Is it normal or high?
Answer: Hi dear generally 200 to 7099 is the hcg level in 5th week .don't worry. Its common tk have such difference ss it is not possible to know the exact date as when u conceived ur pregnancy. Stay calm. And don't get stressed much with these things. Eat well and stay active don't miss doctor visit.
»Read All Answers