13 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Meri TSH report 2.37 uIU/ml aai h. Is it normal or not?

3 Answers
Question
Answer: The new recommendations for TSH levels during pregnancy are the following: First trimester: less than 2.5with a range of 0.1-2.5
Answer: Mujhe thyroid Ki Kitne mcg Ki tablet khani chahiye
Answer: Yes it is normal
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: My TSH level is 1.48 uIU/ml ..is it normal?
Answer: Hi dear my tsh level is more than 3 and it is more and I have put on 7 kgs in 10 days of my pregnancy first month due to this. I know I have to work hard to reduce after delivery. But don't worry consult your gyneac she would suggest you a good medicine for this. Do not take antibiotics for anything at this stage. Drink lots of water and take liquids. Our first goal at this point is our baby to be healthy. So eat healthy stay healthy whatever it is. You can take care of anything later.😄
»Read All Answers
Question: Tsh 3.90 uIU/ml during second trimester is it normal
Answer: hi dear, no it's not normal the range should be in between .2 -3.0...so in your case it is higher than the normal range, so consult with your doctor immediately for proper treatment
»Read All Answers
Question: Meri TSH report 2.172 uIU/mL aai... kya ye jyada h.. isse kuch nuksaan hoga ??? Iske lie dr. Ne mujhe thyronorm 25mcg tablets di h..
Answer: It's in normal range..but better to take the thyronorm tab..as it's better to maintain good level of thyroid hormone during pregnancy..for proper development of the baby. 25mcg is a small dose..it won't cause any problem
»Read All Answers