33 weeks pregnant mother

Question: I had thyroid test, T3 1.92ng/ml, T4 11.50ng/ml, TSH 1.31ng/ml. Is it normal.

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Yes this is normal report. TSH levels during pregnancy should be less than 2.5.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi mam i had blood test 2month before thyroid function test T3 -1,19ng/ml , T4 -10.99ug/dl , Tsh -3.46 it is normal
Answer: Yes it is normal as the Tsh level ranges from 0.3 to 5.5 and the ranges and even the t3 and t4 level are within normal range so no need to worry about it. Take care
»Read All Answers
Question: Is it compulsory to test thyroid in pregnancy (T3,T4& Tsh)
Answer: Yes dear. It's very compulsory to test thyriod. It has to be stablised for normal pregnancy
»Read All Answers
Question: I am 30 weeks pregnant i have done my thyroid test t3 215 , t4 13.8, tsh 1.88 is it normal
Answer: hello dear its high and check with your doctor dear
»Read All Answers