Planning for pregnancy

Question: I got 0.93 PAPPa observed range and Free beta HCG 40.20.....is it normal

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hi, both the Papp a and hcg are normal and nothing to worry. But the reports will be given as positive or negative depending on the risk factors.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: papp-a and free beta HCG normal range
Answer: Hello dear.. Papp-a should be 1.0MoM no matter what the gestation as they're normalised results based on gestation and your weight and a few other factors (smoking etc). 1.0MoM is the average.. Bhcg positive pregnancy test - more than 25 U/L pregnant women, about 4 weeks after the LMP (average 1 week before first missed period) - 0 to 750 U/L pregnant women, about 5 weeks after the LMP (week after first missed period) - 200 to 7,000 U/L pregnant women, about 6 weeks after the LMP - 200 to 32,000 U/L pregnant women, about 7th weeks after the LMP - 3,000 to 160,000 U/L pregnant women, about 8 to 12 weeks after the LMP - 32,000 to 210,000 U/L pregnant women, about 13 to 16 weeks after the LMP - 9,000 to 210,000 U/L pregnant women, about 16 to 29 weeks after the LMP - 1,400 to 53,000 U/L pregnant women, about 29 to 41 weeks after the LMP - 940 to 60,000 U/L
»Read All Answers
Question: Actually my double marker test results is Free beta HCG is 26.6 Pappa is 1.44 It is normal or any problem
Answer: hi dear! the reports are normal dear. dont worry dear. take care.
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi, I gave blood test for beta hcg , i got reports and range is 10,700. Is it fine?
Answer: Ya its very good range
»Read All Answers