16 weeks pregnant mother

Question: I am in my 2nd trimester and my thyroid is 3.92.is this normal or not?

1 Answers
Question
Answer: In 2 trimester of pregnancy ur throid level should be below 3 ....please refer to it doctor she will give proper medicine ...even I was having the same problem during my pregnancy
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: I have thyroid level 4.1 at 2nd trimester, is this normal or difficult
Answer: 0.2 to 3 is normal in 2nd trimester..but more than 3 is risk..pls consult ur doctor and take medicine regularly..i also had 3.6 in 1st trimester and through medicine i reduced to 2.5 in 2nd trimester..i m still on my tablet because they want to reduce more around 2..please contact ur doctor..
»Read All Answers
Question: my thyroid TSH is 3.86 in the first trimester 2nd month is it normal plz help
Answer: Hello! It is difficult to say that without a blood test. It is important to carry on the medication and don't stop without consulting the doctor.
»Read All Answers
Question: I am not putting on my weight am in 2nd trimester how can i get to know whether my baby is normal or not?
Answer: Second level scan will be done. Through this test u will get to know baby is fine or not and we usually put weight in 5month. Eat healthy
»Read All Answers
Question: my thyroid TSH is 3.86 in the first trimester 2nd month is it normal plz help
Answer: Hello! It is difficult to say that without a blood test. It is important to carry on the medication and don't stop without consulting the doctor.
»Read All Answers