25 weeks pregnant mother

Question: i am in my 24th week.my s.protein level is 6.3 gm/dl. is it normal?

0 Answers
Question
No Answers for this question yet.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi I am 9 months pregnant... My blood glucose level is 110 is it normal or I should avoid eating sugar completely
Answer: The typical expected values are: after fasting, is lower than 95 milligrams per deciliter (mg/dL) after one hour, is lower than 180 mg/dL. after two hours, is lower than 155 mg/dL for Ogtt. Normal sugar levels is 110, then it would be normal in 9th month of pregnancy
»Read All Answers
Question: My afi level is 9cm...is it normal..how can I increase my afi
Answer: Hello dear Your afi level is on lower side you should include more curd lemon water buttermilk juices and shakes that will increase your AFI
»Read All Answers
Question: It is 24 weeks. I have tested my sugar level. Fasting it is 83mg/dl and after taking 50g glucose 1 hour later 157mg/dl. Is it normal?
Answer: Your fasting value is normal but after glicose is bit greater. It shoukd be within 140. Keep your diet.
»Read All Answers