5 weeks pregnant mother

Question: I am a thyroid patient and yesterday i had a test my report is as follow T3 1.14 T4 9.70 Tsh 4.91

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Dear your T3 T4 TSH levels are completely normal and there is nothing to worry about it but if you already have thyroid and you are taking any medication for that then please consult with a doctor about it....
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: I had thyroid test, T3 1.92ng/ml, T4 11.50ng/ml, TSH 1.31ng/ml. Is it normal.
Answer: Yes this is normal report. TSH levels during pregnancy should be less than 2.5.
»Read All Answers
Question: I am pregnant and after testing the blood test in that thyroid level is T3-1.45/T4-8.36/TSH-4.63
Answer: Hi.. Dear First trimester it should be less than 2.5 with a range of 0.1-2.5, During the second trimester 0.2-3.0 and in the Third trimester it must be 0.3-3.0... It is on higher side.. Don't worry, take proper medicine as prescribed by your gynaecologist.. Avoid having cabbage, kale and broccoli..
»Read All Answers
Question: I am 30 weeks pregnant i have done my thyroid test t3 215 , t4 13.8, tsh 1.88 is it normal
Answer: hello dear its high and check with your doctor dear
»Read All Answers
Question: I am pregnant and after testing the blood test in that thyroid level is T3-1.45/T4-8.36/TSH-4.63
Answer: Hi.. Dear First trimester it should be less than 2.5 with a range of 0.1-2.5, During the second trimester 0.2-3.0 and in the Third trimester it must be 0.3-3.0... It is on higher side.. Don't worry, take proper medicine as prescribed by your gynaecologist.. Avoid having cabbage, kale and broccoli..
»Read All Answers