7 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Hi I'm 7 week pregnant..in my 6th week blood test hcg was 3382 miu/ml..dr.told me that this is very low...is this any problem plz rply I'm very worried

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Amount of hcg doubles in every 48 hours.So a single hcg test cannot give correct information.Please repeat the test after 48 hours and check wheather it doubles or not.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi frds. I get 239.86 mIU/ml Beta HCG test in 7 weeks.. Is it normal?? Pls give some suggestions...
Answer: hi, at 7 to8 weks , hcg levels is at 7,650 to 229,000 mIU/ml. it is normal to have low hcg levels in early pregnancy but it doubles every 48 hours. the increase will be highest during 7 to 11 weeks. so you will have blood tests eery 2 to 3 days to check if its increasing. so it cant be ruled low with just one result .
»Read All Answers
Question: BETA HCG is 56140.20 mIU/ml at 8 weeks.It was 36k at 7 weeks.Is this a normal range
Answer: My experiences say B HCG range give a lot of tension....so it is your 8 the week of pregnancy....go through the scanning.... everything will be clear.... don't take stress to see HCG report...
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi..my hcg value is 5384 miu/ml ..my lmp is 6th feb...am i pregnant with twins
Answer: No dear , it's a single pregnancy.. if it would be twins then the couny will double...
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi frds. I get 239.86 mIU/ml Beta HCG test in 7 weeks.. Is it normal?? Pls give some suggestions...
Answer: hi, at 7 to8 weks , hcg levels is at 7,650 to 229,000 mIU/ml. it is normal to have low hcg levels in early pregnancy but it doubles every 48 hours. the increase will be highest during 7 to 11 weeks. so you will have blood tests eery 2 to 3 days to check if its increasing. so it cant be ruled low with just one result .
»Read All Answers