7 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Hi, am 5 weeks pregnant.my scan report shows am having posterior fibroid of size 3.1×2.9 cm Pls let me know my pregnancy is safe or not

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hi dear, It is said that any fibroid more than 5 cm has tendency to grow further as the hormon level rises.which could b quite risky in pregnancy.your fibroids need to be observed regularly.it cannot be surgically removed at the time of pregnancy.but if it is not creating issue needs to be waited till delivery.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi All, Pls let me know if transvaginal scan is safe at 5 weeks pregnancy ?
Answer: Hi dear. I have also done my tvs in 6 week. Yes its safe when u go for it be relax don't panic. Only think about ur baby. Do it happily and don't take any tension
»Read All Answers
Question: 20 weeks pregnant.My anamoly scan report shows low lying posterior placenta grade 1at 3.9 cm on the os . Is it very dangerous?please help me
Answer: dear low lying placenta could be dangerous for u . but not so much.. dont take tension.. just give extra take care of urself.. dont bend too much.. dont lift heavy materials. .. dont use indian toilets.. dont do intercouse at all nd dont do travelling for so long..
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi.. i am 5 weeks pregnant and got to know that i have a fibroid of 3cm at outer wall of uterus.. please let me know if everything is ok.. or will it affect my pregnancy or foetus growth.. ?
Answer: Fibroids will not cause much problems in pregnancy
»Read All Answers
Question: 20 weeks pregnant.My anamoly scan report shows low lying posterior placenta grade 1at 3.9 cm on the os . Is it very dangerous?please help me
Answer: dear low lying placenta could be dangerous for u . but not so much.. dont take tension.. just give extra take care of urself.. dont bend too much.. dont lift heavy materials. .. dont use indian toilets.. dont do intercouse at all nd dont do travelling for so long..
»Read All Answers