6 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Hi am ushas on 30th july 2018 I got my beta hcg as 1489.6mui is it normal

2 Answers
Question
Answer: And I have another question that according to my last period was on 25th june and now it's 31 July actually I wil on 36th day today and on Aug 7th i wil be on 43rd day but docter recorded 38th on 7th Aug my 1st scan what does it means
Answer: Hi dear, congratulations on your pregnancy, it looks fine, nothing to be worried about. Take care
  • avatar
    Ushas Srimoan852 days ago

    Can we find it's twins or single with beta level

Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi i am 5 week I got beta hcg is 1354 is it normal... Is my baby is fine??
Answer: Hi dear beta HCG level above 1000 considered normal in 5th week of pregnancy. Hopefully your baby is absolutely fine you should consult doctor as soon as possible and can take an ultrasonography in between 6 to 8 weeks to get your pregnancy progress and fetal heart rate to confirm healthy pregnancy. Hope it helps.
»Read All Answers
Question: My lmp was on 9.6.19 on 10.7.19 i got beta HCG 424.38. Is it normal?
Answer: It's normal but you repeat it in 48 hours ,it should be double then it's normal.
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi, i had my csection on 1st of july. I had my periods on 30th july. Again today it started. Is it normal. I am breastfeeding too.
Answer: Hi dear, Yes it is possible as hormones have been haywire post delivery.it takes few months to settle down.donot worry .also if you are breastfeeding,it would stop in few months and start again.ireegular periods is common.
»Read All Answers