12 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Hey I tested my Tsh level during my 7weeks and my Tsh level was 3.31 Doctor didn't prescribe any medicine and told it was normal is it okay.??

1 Answers
Question
Answer: continue your thyroid tablets till the end of pregnancy
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi my TSH level is 3.31. Will it create any problem to my baby after birth? Doctor told me to continue the tablets till delivery.
Answer: hi dear! dont worry dear! your values are borderline dear it should be 3. so you need to still take the tablets as if you will stop the medicine your tsh will again increase. so your dosage will be reduced but you still need to take them. and dont worry it wont create any problem to the baby.! take care dear.
»Read All Answers
Question: I am 7weeks pregnant my TSH level is 2.915 is it normal? Please confirm me.
Answer: Yes it's normal. 0.4-4 is normal in first trimester, so donor worry. But keep checking in second and third trimester as well. If you found this helpful please click the helpful button
»Read All Answers
Question: I am 7weeks pregnant my TSH level is 2.915 is it normal. Please confirm me.
Answer: Yes.. it is normal... don't worry for now.. are you on any medications for thyroid related diseases
»Read All Answers
Question: I am 7weeks pregnant my TSH level is 2.915 is it normal? Please confirm me.
Answer: Yes it's normal. 0.4-4 is normal in first trimester, so donor worry. But keep checking in second and third trimester as well. If you found this helpful please click the helpful button
»Read All Answers