13 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Hello Expert, Last week I have done my 1st trimester screening test. My report come as follows.. NT measures 1.7 mm. free beta hcg 47.40 ng/ml PAPPa 2.45 mIU/ml please suggest me everything is normal or not... guide me accordingly.

2 Answers
Question
Answer: PAPP-a values in first trimester < 0.79 mIU/ml - low level < 4.76 mIU/ml - normal level NT is in normal range.
  • avatar
    Subhashree Behera985 days ago

    Thank you ma'am

Answer: hello dear..can u plz tell me what tests were included in ur 1st trimester screening ?
  • avatar
    Subhashree Behera986 days ago

    NT scan & Double marker blood test

Similar Questions with Answers
Question: hello frns, had my 1st trimester screening dual test today. the reading of PAPP-A came 2.56 mIU/ml and free beta hcg was 37.1 ng/ml. What does this mean can anyone suggest? plzzzz
Answer: Hello dear these are PAPP -A and beta hcg value h and it seems normal but also consult with your gyne.
»Read All Answers
Question: In double test report at 12 weeks 3 days, the B HCG is 22.7 ng/ ml and PAPPA-A is 1.7 mIU/ml Should i be worried. ???
Answer: What is the trisomy 21 and report.. is it positive or negative?
»Read All Answers
Question: I got my first trimester triple screening test for Down S. Free Beta hcg - 18.6 ng/ml PAPP - A - 6.76 Miu/ml What is the meaning? Is it normal
Answer: refer ir report range is mentioned there
»Read All Answers