18 weeks pregnant mother

Question: My glucose test report shows 136 which according to my doc is trending high please suggest remedial measure.

0 Answers
Question
No Answers for this question yet.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: oral glucose test 141 at 32 weeks..is that fine or precaution required? report shows 140 is normal..
Answer: If you're being tested for type 2 diabetes, two hours after drinking the glucose solution: A normal blood glucose level is lower than 140 mg/dL (7.8 mmol/L). A blood glucose level between 140 mg/dL and 199 mg/dL (7.8 and 11 mmol/L) is considered impaired glucose tolerance, or prediabetes. your doctor might suggest you for repeat the test.. trust and follow your doctor suggestion.
»Read All Answers
Question: How to measure 75gm glucose while sugar test?
Answer: You can take 75 gm glucose powder from medical or from the lab itself. They have some kind of measured packets for pregnant women.
»Read All Answers
Question: My glucose test report shows 102, is it normal?
Answer: Hi dear, Your sugar levels are perfectly fine.it should be below 140 and it is well below that.so it's safe.
»Read All Answers