6 weeks pregnant mother

Question: My TSH is 44.87 is it normal... Yest I did my thyroid test got da report but m really scared plz temme any diff

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hi dear, TSH of 44.87 would lead to miscarrige if you donot get it under control.its way to high to even continue with pregnancy.kindly check with your doctor as soon as possible.your TSH should be below 3.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: I am 11 week pregnant. I got my thyroid test report. T4 level is 2.8 and TSH level is 4.4 . My TSH level are high. I am worried
Answer: Immideatly consult doctor and as per my knowledge there would be some injection which you need to take .so consult the doctor asap
»Read All Answers
Question: My wife is 6 weeks Pregnant and doctor advised thyroid test. The report showed TSH 2.53. Is it normal
Answer: Yahh this is normal level no need to worry if it exeed doctor will recommend medicine
»Read All Answers
Question: Hello, This week I got my thyroid test report values are 0.4 - 5.5. Is it normal?
Answer: Yes that report is normal ,normal level is o.4 to 5.00
»Read All Answers