Planning for pregnancy

Question: My HCG beta level is 87 m i pregnant or pregnancy is normal na plz sugges

0 Answers
Question
No Answers for this question yet.
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: My last period was on 9th April. My beta hcg level is 47.14 M i pregnant or not??
Answer: Hi! As per your last month period date your pregnancy should be of 5 weeks and as per as the beta HCG level is concerned anything more than 25 is considered as positive however as per five weeks pregnancy the beta HCG level should be between 18-7340 miu/ ml which should keep increasing with every passing day so please keep a check as of now it is positive but the HCG level is too low as per pregnancy week.. Hope this helps!
»Read All Answers
Question: Hi..am 6week pregnant,my USG reports are normal,but my beta HCG level is 1500,is it normal level?
Answer: Yes it's absolutely normal .. beta hcg will gradually increase as pregnancy progressess .don't worry all the best
»Read All Answers
Question: My beta hcg level is 208.is it normal
Answer: Dear it depends which week you are in. And also you have to repeat the beta hcg test to see the increase in the values as it depicts the growth of your pregnancy. An hCG level of less than 5 mIU/mL is considered negative for pregnancy, and anything above 25 mIU/mL is consideredpositive for pregnancy. An hCG level between 6 and 24 mIU/mL is considered a grey area, and you'll likely need to be retested to see if your levels rise to confirm a pregnancy. Hope it helps.
»Read All Answers
Question: My last period was on 9th April. Mu beta hcg level is 47.14 m i pregnant or not??
Answer: Hi! Your question has already been answered please have a check . Thanks!
»Read All Answers