11 weeks pregnant mother

Question: My Blood test result shows: WBC: 11.7x10^3/ uL (Normal range is 4×10^3/uL- 10x10^3/uL) C ur Wbc : 29uL (Normal Range: 0-9uL) My second result is very high... What will be the possible reason

1 Answers
Question
Answer: hi dear! with high wbc it indicates infection in the body dear. so i dont know what you are facing and why did you take a cbc . but it can be that you are having infection which can be accompanied by fever . so best advise would be to visit your doctor dear. dont worry everything will be fine. take care.
  • avatar
    Teena George259 days ago

    Hi i am having cough and cold...is that a reason?

  • avatar
    Teena George259 days ago

    Doctor told me to to blood test as a part of pregnancy

Similar Questions with Answers
Question: I got positive result from my urine test. And after 4 days, i am experiencing spotting, what can be the possible reason? Is it implantation blood?
Answer: Hi dear after 4 weeks of pregnancy it will not be an implantation bleeding the bleeding can be due to accumulated blood or due to some sustainability issues it can be risky for your pregnancy to so it is important for you to see your doctor as early as possible you doctor might put you on progesterone supplements for some time to stop the bleeding and make the pregnancy sustainable and safe .. Hope this helps!
»Read All Answers
Question: In the complete blood test, my total wbc count was 17000. Normal count should be in the range 4000 to 10000. Is it normal?
Answer: The count will be high during pregnancy. Go for one more test CBP and check the count.
»Read All Answers
Question: My periods delayed by 5dys for the very first time made pregnancy test through kit result shows positive will it be possible for pregnancy or it is pcos??
Answer: hi dear! it is pregnancy if the kit is positive but sometimes these kits are false positive or negative . so do one thing get your blood beta hcg test done just to sort your query. if the result shows beta hcg more than 25-50 it can be 1000 also then it will confirm the pregnancy but if the test result shows less than 5 value then there is not pregnancy and then we can think of pcos. so this test wont require you to fast. so do it and revert back to us. this is pregnancy dear. take care dear! i hope this information is helpful to you!
»Read All Answers
Question: I am 4 months pregnant. Urine test shows bacterial count 8-10 range present. Light brown colour discharge present. Is the bacteria count very high.?
Answer: you should consult your doctor as it may be the urinary tract infection which is very common in pregnancy so please get your urine culture done and consult your doctor.
»Read All Answers