6 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Hii. My lmp was 7 October. I did iui on 19 October. I did my beta hcg test on 10 November. It was 264. Is it normal?

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hi..after 48 hrs they do one more beta hcg ..if it's doubled or more than 500 then it is considered as Normal...but as of now it's more than the count 5 then it is considered as positive .
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hi. I have done my iui on 19th October. My lmp was 7 October. On 2nd November i did pregnancy test. It was very faint positive. Again i did test on 5th November. It was also faint positive. But very little bit darker than the previous test. Normaly my cycle is 27 days. Now i feel slight backpain. Am i pregnant? What should i do now? Please help
Answer: Hi dear ,you might be pregnant , the HCG hormone which is released during pregnancy is low in some women and high in the other , may be it's low for you therefore you got a faint line .just to confirm go to the doctor .
»Read All Answers
Question: my last menstruation period is 23rd sep 2019, my first beta HCG test is on 22nd October 2019 it was 139.9 and my second beta HCG test is on 31st October 2019 it was 4233 is it good or bad???
Answer: Yes it is good in.every 48 hrs HCG value must be doubled means baby growth is good .your HCG. Value doubling so no issue.
»Read All Answers
Question: My lmp was on 9.6.19 on 10.7.19 i got beta HCG 424.38. Is it normal?
Answer: It's normal but you repeat it in 48 hours ,it should be double then it's normal.
»Read All Answers