Planning for pregnancy

Question: Hi my t3 t4 levels are normal and tsh is 8.4..my last periods was September 2nd.. pregnancy test is negative..is it leads problem to conceive

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Hello dear, yes your message level is quite height and with this conception can be complicated. You should consult doctor and need to take medication to balance your TSH level. Even during pregnancy also high TSH level can cause miscarriage as well. That's why it is very important to take medication as soon as possible and avoid eating cruciferous vegetables like a cauliflower cabbage radish spinach broccoli etc. in your regular diet. Hope it helps
Similar Questions with Answers
Question: My TSH level is 6.44 but my T3 and T4 levels are normal it's hyperthyroidism or hypothyroidism???
Answer: It's hypothyroidism. Higher level indicates hypothyroidism While low level indicates hyperthyroidism
»Read All Answers
Question: My thyroid levels are, T3 1. 74, T4-14. 2, Tsh-3. 39. Is it normal
Answer: Hi Dear! As far as i knw Thyroid needs to be 3.0 during pregnancy which is slight high and T4 is high too, you need to check with ur Dr. fr further medication and guidance.. Hope this helps!
»Read All Answers
Question: My t3 and tsh are normal bt t4 has slight variation... Does it have any problem
Answer: Hi dear,high level of this hormones can make complications..so consult with doctor for perfect treatment..
»Read All Answers