9 weeks pregnant mother

Question: Anti tpo antibody 19.19iu/ml, T4 8.54 ug/dl, tsh 8.19 mlu/ml. Is this normal?

1 Answers
Question
Answer: Consult doctor...seems you have hypothyroidism
  • avatar
    agneeshwari nandagopal840 days ago

    I have hyperthyroidism.

Similar Questions with Answers
Question: Hai... My wife is 6weak pregnant and TSH =2.93mlu/ml. Free T4=1.74ng/dl. This level is normal??
Answer: Yes dear, the tsh count is fine but she might need some mild medication to control the level to Prevent not to increase the levels.
»Read All Answers
Question: My T3 is 2.38ng/mL T4 is 13 ug/dL TSH is 4.34 FT3 is 3.03 this are normal values or not
Answer: You are at risk for hypothyroidism. During pregnancy u should keep your tsh value below 4. Usually around a range of 1.5-2.5 immediately consult doctor and do the needful
»Read All Answers
Question: I'm nw 8 weeks pregnant...t4 test level 17.2 ug/dl..is it normal???
Answer: H,your levels look high it is better that you should consult byoue Dr regarding this ,as he will be able to guide you and if required out you in the medications
»Read All Answers